OPT Q&A 01

How does OPT work exactly? OPT allows you to work in the US for 12 months.  If you don’t have a job for more than 90 days combined during OPT period, your OPT is not valid anymore. (In another word, you need to stay employed 9/12 months during OPT.) You may do OPT before graduation. … More OPT Q&A 01

VCVC vs Work Visa

VCVC vs Work Visa You need to get VCVC to apply for work visa (H1B) as an occupational therapist.   What is VCVC? It is basically a document issued by NBCOT proving that you are as qualified to work in the States as other US therapists. This is an immigration document that the department of … More VCVC vs Work Visa